The normal term for elected and appointed committee members is two years. All committees are seated from July 1 to June 30. The number in parenthesis is the year a committee member's term ends.
**Membership and officers on committees for the 2023-2024 term will be updated as the new information is provided. Please contact the Webmaster with updates and/or corrections.
Activities (Elected by the Community)
Arlene Duda (25) - Chairwoman
Linda Weed (25) - Secretary
Sally Livingston (24) - Treasurer
Tammy Heicher (24)
Mariletta Reazin (24)
Linda Snyder (25)
Nancy Thrasher (24)
Ad Hoc Activities Volunteers
Ernell Graham
Susan Kraus
Terry Lamastra
Esther Roberts
Cathy Stull
Architectural Review Committee (Appointed by the BOT)
Jim Cullen (24) - Chairman
Charlie Crockett (25) - Co-Chairman
Linda Wensley (25) - Secretary
Donna Dawson (24)
Doug Dawson (25)
Jim Parsley (24)
Charles Smith (25)
Building and Grounds Committee (Appointed by the Board)
Jim Parsley
Ron Welke
Jerry Kimball
Clubhouse Funds (Elected by the Community)
Stephen Meyer (24) Chairman
Janice Cole (25) Vice Chairwoman, Treasurer
Carol Hubshman (24) Secretary
Sam Oliver (25)
Tina Parrish (25)
Ad Hoc Volunteers
Linda Brack
Hospitality (Volunteers)
Therese Oseneek - Chairwoman
Tina Parrish - Co-Chairwoman
Sharon Cudlipp - Secretary
Debbie Simpson - Treasurer
Thelma Davenhall
Parky Guedel
Harold Perkins
Betsy Reniere
Donna Wells
Finance (Appointed by the Board)
Bernadine Hoffman - Chairwoman
Sandy Buck
Sarah Gastley
Library (Volunteers)
Ruthanna Geisbert
Parky Guedel
Therese Oseneek
Nominating Committee 2024 (Appointed by the Board President)
Caroline Bolin - Chairwoman
Marilyn Abel
Linda Brack
Sue Bridenbaugh
Donna Dawson
Carol Hubshman
Elections Committee 2023 (Appointed by the Board President)
Linda Bell - Co-Chair
Bernadine Hoffman - Co-Chair
Sandy Buck
Connie Scoggins
Cathy Stull
Karen VanWert
Rick VanWert
Neighbors-Helping-Neighbors (Volunteers)
Caroline Bolin, Chairwoman
Nancy Anderson, Secretary
Kristin Afrasiabi
Sandy Buck
Chris Burnett
Bernadine Hoffman
Sally Livingston
Louise Lynch
Karen Majarov
Mary Mason
Village Voice (Appointed by the Board President)
Betsey Covel - Chair (24)
Linda Bell (25)
Sandy Buck (25)
Gary Greer (25)
Parky Guedel (24)
Bernadine Hoffman (25)
Carol Hubshman (24)
Doris Vierbuchen (24)
Linda Weed (24)
Copyright © 2024 Crestwood Village HOA - All Rights Reserved.
Powered by GoDaddy